Hockey Nova Scotia
Hockey Nova Scotia on Facebook Hockey Nova Scotia on twitter Hockey Nova Scotia on YouTube
Loading

Welcome to the home of Hockey Nova Scotia!
 
Hockey NS Alum :: QMJHL Draft History

2004 QMJHL ENTRY – June 5, 2004 (Baie-Comeau, QC)

Round One
1. James Sheppard (Dartmouth) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round Two

18. Ryan Hillier (Dartmouth) – Halifax Mooseheads
24. Brad Marchand (Dartmouth) – Moncton Wildcats

Round Three

43. Graham Bona (Dartmouth) – Rimouski Oceanic
46. Nick Emmanuele (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Moncton Wildcats

Round Four

49. Kyle Bennett (Dartmouth) – Gatineau Olympiques
51. Simon Prosper (Pictou County Weeks) – Moncton Wildcats
61. Bryce Swan (Amherst) – Halifax Mooseheads

Round Five

68. Chris Culligan (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
70. Geoff McNaughton (Dartmouth) – Gatineau Olympiques
74. Andrew Bodnarchuk (Dartmouth) – Moncton Wildcats

Round Six

91. Jamie Blom (Cole Harbour) – Rimouski Oceanic
93. David MacDonald (Cape Breton West) – PEI Rocket
96. Brett Morrison (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Gatineau Olympiques

Round Seven

103. Brendon MacDonald (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round Eight

120. Shane Peterson (Middleton HS) – Lewiston Maineiacs
125. Danny Morgan (Halifax) – PEI Rocket
127. Marc Cheverie (Dartmouth) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round Eleven

176. Donnelly Archibald (Weeks Pictou County) – Gatineau Olympiques

Round Twelve

191. Adam Beauchamp (Cole Harbour) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round Thirteen

206. Tyson Cameron (Weeks Pictou County) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round Fourteen

218. Ryan Neaves (South Shore) – PEI Rocket
220. Steven Lewis (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Cape Breton Tradesmen



2005 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT – June 4, 2005 (Chicoutimi, QC)


Round One

1. Alex Grant (Antigonish Bulldogs – Jr. A) – Saint John Sea Dogs
5. Stephen Lund (Dartmouth) – PEI Rocket
6. Scott Brannon (Weeks Pictou County) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
17. Ben MacAskill (Cape Breton West) – Halifax Mooseheads

Round Two

20. Ryan Sparling (Cape Breton) – Saint John Sea Dogs

Round Three

38. Matt Fillier (Weeks Pictou County) – St. John’s Fog Devils

Round Four

59. Joey Haddad (Cape Breton) – PEI Rocket

Round Five

79. Nick MacNeil (Cape Breton West) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round Six

103. Matt Carroll (Weeks Pictou County) – Halifax Mooseheads

Round Seven

113. Michael Withrow (Cole Harbour) – Drummondville Voltigeurs
114. Justin Smith-Havill (Cole Harbour) – Drummondville Voltigeurs

Round Eight

133. Travis Turner (Cape Breton) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
134. Adam Verrette (Halifax) – Drummondville Voltigeurs
140. Zach Sill (Cole Harbour) – Moncton Wildcats

Round Nine

149. Lewis DeMello (Cape Breton West) – PEI Rocket
154. Michael Ford (Cape Breton) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round Ten

164. Donnie Grant (Cape Breton) – Saint John Sea Dogs
169. Josh Smith (Amherst – Jr. A) – Lewiston Maineiacs
172. Blake Gallagher (Dartmouth) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
174. Anton Manson (J.L. Isley) – Shawinigan Cataractes
179. Andrew Joudrey (Weeks Pictou County) – Halifax Mooseheads

Round Eleven

192. Zack Patterson (Weeks Pictou County) – Shawinigan Cataractes
197. Garreth MacPherson (Halifax) – Halifax Mooseheads

Round Twelve

203. Keith Ryerson (Halifax) – PEI Rocket

Round Thirteen

217. Michael Veysey (Cole Harbour) – Saint John Sea Dogs
218. Lee Davidson (Weeks Pictou County) – St. John’s Fog Devils
227. Andrew Paquet (Weeks Pictou County) – Gatineau Olympiques
231. Ryan Stoddard (Cole Harbour) – Quebec Remparts

Round Fourteen

243. Kyle Scott (South Shore) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
250. Mitchell Wallace (Cole Harbour) – Halifax Mooseheads

Round Fifteen

257. Shawn O’Donnell (Cole Harbour) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles



2006 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT – June 10, 2006 (Charlottetown, PE)

Round Two

29. Ashton Bernard (Cape Breton West) – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies
35. Matthew Stoddard (Cole Harbour) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round Three

47. Colin Gorman (Halifax) – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies
50. Jarred Struthers (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies

Round Four

64. Christian Morin (Dartmouth) – Val-d’Or Foreurs

Round Five

73. Alexander Beaton (Dartmouth) – Lewiston Maineiacs
83. Peter Delmas (Halifax) – Lewiston Maineiacs
84. Evan Watts (Cape Breton West) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
90. Alexi Pianosi (Dartmouth) – Moncton Wildcats

Round Six

93. Christopher Stevens (Cape Breton West) – Rimouski Oceanic
97. T.J. Keeping (Halifax) – St. John’s Fog Devils
104. Matthew Brenton (Weeks Pictou County) – Moncton Wildcats

Round Seven

119. Mike Muir (Cole Harbour) – Lewiston Maineiacs

Round Nine

146. Scott Theriault (Dartmouth) – Saint John Sea Dogs
155. Carl Hayes (Valley) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
158. Davey Shea (Halifax) – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies

Round Ten

170. Matthew Snow (Dartmouth) – Halifax Mooseheads
174. Curtis MacDonald (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round Eleven

189. Brett Jones (Antigonish) – Shawinigan Cataractes
191. Peter Stevens (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Lewiston Maineiacs
198. Andrew Harmes (Cole Harbour) – Moncton Wildcats

Round Twelve

210. Mike Best (Valley) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round Thirteen

222. Geoff Hum (Dartmouth) – St. John’s Fog Devils
223. Andrew Coles (Halifax) – Halifax Mooseheads

Round Fifteen

253. Brogan Bailey (South Shore) – Moncton Wildcats



2007 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT – June 2, 2007 (Drummondville, QC)

Round One
10. Steven Anthony (Dartmouth) – Saint John Sea Dogs
11. Brandon MacLean (Cole Harbour) – PEI Rocket
125. Matt Brown (Weeks Pictou County) – Moncton Wildcats

Round Two

22. Michael Kirkpatrick (Weeks Pictou County) – Saint John Sea Dogs

Round Four

58. Colin MacKinnon (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – St. John’s Fog Devils
72. Evan Brannon (Weeks Pictou County) – Val-d’Or Foreurs

Round Five

83. Tanner Manson (Halifax) – PEI Rocket

Round Six

97. Taylor Lambke (Weeks Pictou County) – Acadie-Bathurst Titan
108. Kirk Rafuse (Truro) – Lewiston Maineiacs

Round Seven

109. Scott McDonald (Dartmouth) – Saint John Sea Dogs
112. Gerrard Grant (Dartmouth) – Halifax Mooseheads
118. Tyler Williams (Valley) – St. John’s Fog Devils
120. Lee Denny (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round Eight
133. Brett Frazee (Weeks Pictou County) – Moncton Wildcats
136. Eric Boudreau (Cape Breton West) – Victoriaville Tigres
138. Shane Robar (Dartmouth) – Acadie-Bathurst Titan
142. Michael Snow (Halifax) – PEI Rocket
144. Stephen Horyl (Truro) – Lewiston Maineiacs

Round Nine

157. Jordan Burke (Cole Harbour) – PEI Rocket

Round Ten

166. Jon MacDonald (Cape Breton West) – St. John’s Fog Devils
179. Justin Collier (South Shore) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
180. Marc Bourgeois (Weeks Pictou County) – Lewiston Maineiacs

Round Eleven

191. Ryan Mitchell (Dartmouth) – PEI Rocket

Round Twelve

210. Jeremy Sheppard (Cape Breton West) – Gatineau Olympiques



2008 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT – June 7, 2008 (Sydney, NS)

Round One
5. Ben Duffy (Dartmouth) – PEI Rocket
12. Logan Shaw (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round Two

30. Bradley MacDonald (Dartmouth) – Gatineau Olympiques
36. Michael Roski (Dartmouth) – Montreal Junior Hockey Club

Round Three

38. Andrew Roski (Dartmouth) – Moncton Wildcats
48. Matthew Fortune (Dartmouth) – Gatineau Olympiques
52. Stephen MacAulay (Cole Harbour) – Saint John Sea Dogs

Round Four

64. Travis Moore (Weeks Pictou County) – Lewiston Maineiacs

Round Five

79. Kyle Dilosa (Cape Breton West) – Saint John Sea Dogs

Round Six

93. Tyler Noseworthy (Pictou Crushers) – Moncton Wildcats
97. Sean Hoyt (Cole Harbour) – PEI Rocket
102. Alex Newman (Halifax) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round Seven

120. Andrew Bonazza (Dartmouth) – Gatineau Olympiques

Round Eight

141. Kody Blois (Cole Harbour) – Halifax Mooseheads

Round Nine

149. Dylan King (Halifax) – PEI Rocket
160. Adam Slaunwhite (Dartmouth) – Gatineau Olympiques

Round Ten

167. Travis Hall (Valley) – PEI Rocket
180. Jordan Thomas (Cole Harbour) – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies

Round Eleven

195. Andrew Morrison (South Shore) – Halifax Mooseheads

Round Twelve

209. Mathieu Boudreau (Cape Breton West) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
211. Stephen Walker (Cole Harbour) – Saint John Sea Dogs



2009 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT – June 6, 2009 (Moncton, NB)


Round Two

27. Jordan Kennedy (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Lewiston Maineiacs

Round Four

58. Stephen Woodworth (Valley Wildcats) – Lewiston Maineiacs
59. Ian Saab (Halifax Lions) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
62. Cole Hawes (Dartmouth) – Shawinigan Cataractes

Round Five

86. Nick Parker (Valley Wildcats) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
89. Richard Tingley (Halifax McDonald’s) – Saint John Sea Dogs

Round Seven

121. Casey Babineau (Pictou County Weeks) – Rimouski Oceanic

Round Eight

130. Christopher Riguse (Cole Harbour) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
133. Colby Harris (Valley Wildcats) – PEI Rocket
144. Derek Larade (Cape Breton West) – PEI Rocket

Round Nine

147. Luke Dillman (Cole Harbour) – Lewiston Maineiacs
151. Cameron Poirier (Dartmouth Subways) – PEI Rocket
158. Wes Herrett (Pictou Weeks) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round Ten

165. Charles Grant (Valley Wildcats) – Lewiston Maineiacs
169. Nicholas Young (Dartmouth Subways) – PEI Rocket
174. Jacob Conrad (South Shore) – Gatineau Olympiques
176. Cory MacIntosh (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round Twelve
197. Kody Orr (Amherst Ramblers) – Halifax Mooseheads



2010 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT – June 5, 2010 (Drummondville, QC)

Round One

7. Taylor Burke (Cole Harbour) – Gatineau Olympiques
10. Liam O’Brien (Notre-Dame Hounds) – Rimouski Oceanic
13. Brent Turnbull (Pictou Weeks) – Acadie-Bathurst Titan

Round Two

32. Brendan Duke (Cole Harbour) – Quebec RempartsRound Three
39. Kyle Farrell (Cape Breton) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
51. Brandon Whitney (Valley) – Victoriaville Tigres
54. Devon Oliver-Dares (Dartmouth) – Saint John Sea Dogs

Round Four

63. Aaron Hoyles (Dartmouth; moved to NS from NL) – Montreal Junior Hockey Club
70. Ryan Penny (Dartmouth) – Moncton Wildcats

Round Five

84. Jacob Brennan (Halifax) – Acadie-Bathurst Titan
86. Mitchell Jones (Cole Harbour) – Quebec Remparts
88. Mark Tremaine (Dartmouth) – Moncton Wildcats

Round Six

92. Robert Davis (Pictou Weeks) – Acadie-Bathurst Titan
93. Kyle Campbell (Halifax) – Quebec Remparts

Round Seven
109. Ryan Davis (Dartmouth) – Halifax Mooseheads
115. Chris Clarke (Rothesay-Netherwood) – Gatineau Olympiques
117. Michael Clarke (Cole Harbour) – Montreal Junior Hockey Club
121. Greg Jansz (Dartmouth) – PEI Rocket

Round Eight

138. Brandon Boutilier (Halifax) – Cape Breton
142. Cameron McDonald (Dartmouth) – Moncton Wildcats

Round Nine
151. Colin Campbell (Cape Breton) – Saint John Sea Dogs
155. Ryan Moore (Cape Breton) – PEI Rocket

Round Ten

163. Joshua Desmond (Dartmouth) – Halifax Mooseheads
165. Shawn Wright (Truro) – Moncton Wildcats
166. Garrett Holmes (Pictou Weeks) – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies

Round Eleven
190. Cal Gloade (Pictou Weeks) – PEI Rocket
191. Matthew Symes (Pictou Weeks) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round Twelve

197. Luke Warner (Pictou Weeks) – Halifax Mooseheads
208. Kyle Kavanaugh (Cape Breton) – Halifax Mooseheads



2011 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT – June 5, 2010 (Drummondville, QC)

Round One

1. Nathan MacKinnon (Shattuck-St. Mary’s) – Baie-Comeau Drakkar
9. Ryan Graves (South Shore) – PEI Rocket

Round Two

23. Bronson Beaton (Pictou) – Shawinigan Cataractes
34. Zachary Taylor (Notre Dame Argos) – Shawinigan Cataractes

Round Three
45. Adam Stevens (Halifax) – PEI Rocket
51. Jacob Fancy (Halifax) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round Four

57. Cole Murphy (Dartmouth) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
66. Kelly Bent (Dartmouth) – PEI Rocket

Round Five

73. Ryan Falkenham (Halifax) – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies
82. Jack Flinn (Dartmouth) – Moncton Wildcats

Round Seven

118. Mitchell Shewfelt (Metro Marauders) – Halifax Mooseheads

Round Eight

129. Connor Rogers (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round Nine

151. Jesse MacInnis (Cape Breton West) – Rimouski Oceanic
153. Daniel Perigo (Pictou) – PEI Rocket
155. Sean Fraser (Valley) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
162. Shawn Jeffrey (Cape Breton West) – Saint John Sea Dogs

Round Ten

172. Tyler Pike (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Gatineau Olympiques

Round Twelve
189. John Walsh (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles



2012 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT – June 9, 2011 (QUEBEC CITY, QC)


Round One

8. Matthew Highmore (Dartmouth) – Saint John Sea Dogs

Round Two

20. Mason McDonald (Halifax) – Acadie-Bathurst Titan
24. Mark Trickett (Cape Breton West) – PEI Rocket
25. Duncan MacIntyre (Notre Dame Argos) – Quebec Remparts
32. Zachary Moody (Valley) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round Three

38. Brendan Nickerson (South Shore) – Sherbrooke Phoenix
45. Josh Pugsley (Pictou) – Moncton Wildcats
48. Nicholas Quillan (Dartmouth) – Rimouski Oceanic

Round Four

62. Nicholas Blanchard (Valley) – Acadie-Bathurst Titan

Round Five

77. Alexander Mann (South Shore) – Moncton Wildcats
89. Jamie McIntyre (South Shore) – Quebec Remparts

Round Six

95. Morgan Messenger (South Shore) – PEI Rocket
107. Gareth Nicholson (Valley) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round Seven

112. Alex MacNeil (Halifax) – Sherbrooke Phoenix
124. Nicholas Gibson (Halifax) – Halifax Mooseheads

Round Nine

150. Tyler Brown (Valley) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round Ten

168. Chase Marchand (Cole Harbour) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
178. Evan MacEachern (Dartmouth) – Halifax Mooseheads
183. Justin Dickinson (Valley) – Saint John Sea Dogs

Round Eleven

196. John Mullally (Halifax) – Halifax Mooseheads

Round Twelve

202. Jeffrey Hanes (Pictou) – Sherbrooke Phoenix

Round Thirteen

231. Brett McNeil (Halifax) – Halifax Mooseheads

Round Fourteen

238. Matthew Graham (Dartmouth) – PEI Rocket
241. Steven Brooker (Valley) – Gatineau Olympiques


2013 QMJHL DRAFT June 8, 2013 (Chicoutimi, QC)

Round 2
33. D. Nicholas Welsh (Halifax Titans, NSMMHL) – Shawinigan Cataractes

Round 3
54. F. Bradley Kennedy (CB West Islanders, NSMMHL) – Charlottetown Islanders

Round 4
66. F. Jordan Boyd (Rothesay Netherwood, Prep) – Acadie-Bathurst Titan
69. D. Duncan McKie (Valley Wildcats, NSMMHL) – Charlottetown Islanders

Round 5
78. F. Campbell Pickard (Halifax Titans, NSMMHL) – Baie-Comeau Drakkar
86. G. Logan Cooke (Cape Breton Tradesmen, NSMMHL) – Charlottetown Islanders
88. F. Colby Tower (CB West Islanders, NSMMHL) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round 6
104. D. Cameron Lee (Northwood, Prep) – Blainville-Boisbriand Armada

Round 7
111. D. Dillon Boucher (Halifax Titans, NSMMHL) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round 8
133. F. Layton Parsons (Halifax Titans, NSMMHL) – Charlottetown Islanders
141. F. Lane Cormier (Weeks Major Midgets, NSMMHL) – Moncton Wildcats
146. D. Brandon Worthen (Dartmouth, NSMMHL) – Halifax Mooseheads

Round 9
147. D. Alex Anthony (Dartmouth, NSMMHL) – Charlottetown Islanders
164. F. Andrew Shewfelt (Dartmouth, NSMMHL) – Halifax Mooseheads

Round 10
171. F. Denver Lynds (OHA, OEMHL) – Chicoutimi Sagueneens

Round 11
187. F. Grant Janes (Valley, NSMMHL) – Acadie-Bathurst Titan
188. F. Lawrence Lyver (Dartmouth, NSMMHL) – Gatineau Olympiques
194. F. Jordan Bezanson (Halifax , NSMMHL) – Charlottetown Islanders

Round 12

212. F. Josh Shatford (CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks, NS Jr. A) – Charlottetown Islanders

Round 13
221. F. Cody Johnston (Weeks Major Midgets, NSMMHL) – Saint John Sea Dogs
236. F. Mark Vokey (Weeks Major Midgets, NSMMHL) – Halifax Mooseheads



2014 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT – May 31, 2014 (Sherbrooke, QC)


Round One

1. Luke Green (Newbridge Academy Gladiators) – Saint John Sea Dogs
4. Evan Fitzpatrick (Newbridge Academy Gladiators) – Sherbrooke Phoenix
7. Mitchell Balmas (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Charlottetown Islanders
12. Matt Sartoris (Weeks Major Midgets) – Gatineau Olympiques
14. Michael O’Leary (Salisbury – US Prep) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round Two

21. Brett Crossley (Shattuck-St. Mary’s – US Prep) – Halifax Mooseheads
22. Matthew Green (Newbridge Academy Gladiators) – Saint John Sea Dogs
38. Reilly Pickard (Halifax McDonald’s) – Baie-Comeau Drakkar

Round Three

41. Mark Grametbauer (Cole Harbour WolfPack) – Blainville-Boisbriand Armada
48. Keith Getson (South Shore Mustangs) – Charlottetown Islanders
57. Barrett Dachyshyn (Halifax McDonald’s) – Halifax Mooseheads

Round Four

67. Declan Smith (Cape Breton West Islanders) – Saint John Sea Dogs

Round Five

76. Jake Barter (Rothesay Netherwood) – Victoriaville Tigres
79. Morgan Nauss (Halifax McDonald’s) – Halifax Mooseheads
84. Lucas Sangster (Weeks Major Midgets) – Charlottetown Islanders

Round Seven

118. Noah Archibald (Weeks Major Midgets) – Moncton Wildcats
120. Alex Arab (Cole Harbour WolfPack) – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies
121. Colby Muise (South Shore Mustangs) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
123. Donovan Rehill (Cape Breton West Islanders) – Quebec Remparts
125. Jacob Hickey (Halifax McDonald’s) – Blainville-Boisbriand Armada

Round Eight

131. Cody Grant (Halifax McDonald’s) – Saint John Sea Dogs

Round Nine

153. Jesse Hamer (Newbridge Academy Gladiators) – Chicoutimi Sagueneens

Round Ten

176. Rowan O’Brien (Cole Harbour WolfPack) – Gatineau Olympiques

Round Eleven

185. Blade Mann-Dixon (Valley Wildcats) – Saint John Sea Dogs
189. Nicholas Dawe (South Shore Mustangs) – Chicoutimi Sagueneens
192. Ryan Yould (Cole Harbour WolfPack) – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies
193. Alex MacDonald (Newbridge Academy Gladiators) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round Twelve

205. Andrew Dumaresque (Cole Harbour WolfPack) – Charlottetown Islanders



2015 QMJHL Entry Draft 
– June 6, 2015

Round One
4. Shane Bowers (Halifax McDonald’s) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

19. Keenan MacIsaac (Rothesay Netherwood) – Chicoutimi Sagueneens

Round Two

20. Cole Rafuse (Valley Wildcats) – Val-d’Or Foreurs
26. Walter Flower (South Shore Mustangs) – Halifax Mooseheads
37. Matthew Welsh (Halifax McDonald’s) – Charlottetown Islanders

Round Three
52. Michael O’Leary (Salisbury, US Prep) – Moncton Wildcats

Round Four

57. Morgan Barron (Newbridge Academy Gladiators) – Saint John Sea Dogs
59. Kynan Berger (Newbridge Academy Gladiators) – Acadie-Bathurst Titan
65. Shaun Miller (Cole Harbour WolfPack) – Blainville-Boisbriand Armada
66. Brock MacLeod (Newbridge Academy Gladiators) – Sherbrooke Phoenix
70. Derek Gentile (Rothesay Netherwood School) – Quebec Remparts

Round Five
84. Jack Cameron (Halifax McDonald’s) – Victoriaville Tigres
89. Keegan Gauthier (Halifax McDonald’s) – Acadie-Bathurst Titan

Round Six

97. Drake Batherson (Valley Wildcats) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round Seven
120. Christian Huntley (Halifax McDonald’s) – Quebec Remparts
121. Ben Higgins (Weeks Major Midget) 
– Halifax Mooseheads

Round Eight
132. Ian Drysdale (Rothesay Netherwood School) – Charlottetown Islanders
133. Logan O’Neil (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round Nine
164. Connor MacLeod (Newbridge Academy Gladiators) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

Round Ten
170. Ryan MacDonald (Newbridge Academy Gladiators) – Halifax Mooseheads
175. Nick Ormon (Halifax McDonald’s) – Baie-Comeau Drakkar

Round Eleven
187. Jonathan Mason (Newbridge Academy Gladiators) – Saint John Sea Dogs
191. Johnny Foley (Newbridge Academy Gladiators) – Charlottetown Islanders

Round Twelve
206. Kirklin Allen (Halifax McDonald’s) – Halifax Mooseheads
217. Brett Thorne (Newbridge Academy Gladiators) – Rimouski Oceanic

Round Fourteen

241. Avery Warner (Cape Breton West) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
252. Doug D’Arnall (Halifax McDonald’s) – Moncton Wildcats



 
Powered By GOALLINE Sports Administration Software