Hockey Nova Scotia
Hockey Nova Scotia on Facebook Hockey Nova Scotia on twitter Hockey Nova Scotia on YouTube
Loading

Welcome to the home of Hockey Nova Scotia!
 
Hockey NS Alum :: QMJHL Draft History

2004 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT – June 5, 2004 (Baie-Comeau, QC)

Round One

1. James Sheppard (Dartmouth) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles



Round Two

18. Ryan Hillier (Dartmouth) – Halifax Mooseheads

24. Brad Marchand (Dartmouth) – Moncton Wildcats


Round Three

43. Graham Bona (Dartmouth) – Rimouski Oceanic

46. Nick Emmanuele (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Moncton Wildcats


Round Four

49. Kyle Bennett (Dartmouth) – Gatineau Olympiques

51. Simon Prosper (Pictou County Weeks) – Moncton Wildcats 
61. Bryce Swan (Amherst) – Halifax Mooseheads


Round Five

68. Chris Culligan (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles 

70. Geoff McNaughton (Dartmouth) – Gatineau Olympiques
74. Andrew Bodnarchuk (Dartmouth) – Moncton Wildcats


Round Six 

91. Jamie Blom (Cole Harbour) – Rimouski Oceanic

93. David MacDonald (Cape Breton West) – PEI Rocket
96. Brett Morrison (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Gatineau Olympiques


Round Seven

103. Brendon MacDonald (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles



Round Eight

120. Shane Peterson (Middleton HS) – Lewiston Maineiacs

125. Danny Morgan (Halifax) – PEI Rocket
127. Marc Cheverie (Dartmouth) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles


Round Eleven 

176. Donnelly Archibald (Weeks Pictou County) – Gatineau Olympiques



Round Twelve 

191. Adam Beauchamp (Cole Harbour) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles



Round Thirteen 

206. Tyson Cameron (Weeks Pictou County) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles



Round Fourteen 

218. Ryan Neaves (South Shore) – PEI Rocket

220. Steven Lewis (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Cape Breton Tradesmen



2005 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT – June 4, 2005 (Chicoutimi, QC)


Round One

1. Alex Grant (Antigonish Bulldogs – Jr. A) – Saint John Sea Dogs

5. Stephen Lund (Dartmouth) – PEI Rocket
6. Scott Brannon (Weeks Pictou County) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles 
17. Ben MacAskill (Cape Breton West) – Halifax Mooseheads


Round Two

20. Ryan Sparling (Cape Breton) – Saint John Sea Dogs


Round Three

38. Matt Fillier (Weeks Pictou County) – St. John’s Fog Devils



Round Four

59. Joey Haddad (Cape Breton) – PEI Rocket



Round Five

79. Nick MacNeil (Cape Breton West) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles



Round Six

103. Matt Carroll (Weeks Pictou County) – Halifax Mooseheads



Round Seven

113. Michael Withrow (Cole Harbour) – Drummondville Voltigeurs

114. Justin Smith-Havill (Cole Harbour) – Drummondville Voltigeurs


Round Eight

133. Travis Turner (Cape Breton) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

134. Adam Verrette (Halifax) – Drummondville Voltigeurs
140. Zach Sill (Cole Harbour) – Moncton Wildcats


Round Nine 

149. Lewis DeMello (Cape Breton West) – PEI Rocket

154. Michael Ford (Cape Breton) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles


Round Ten

164. Donnie Grant (Cape Breton) – Saint John Sea Dogs

169. Josh Smith (Amherst – Jr. A) – Lewiston Maineiacs
172. Blake Gallagher (Dartmouth) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
174. Anton Manson (J.L. Isley) – Shawinigan Cataractes 
179. Andrew Joudrey (Weeks Pictou County) – Halifax Mooseheads


Round Eleven

192. Zack Patterson (Weeks Pictou County) – Shawinigan Cataractes 
197. Garreth MacPherson (Halifax) – Halifax Mooseheads


Round Twelve

203. Keith Ryerson (Halifax) – PEI Rocket



Round Thirteen 

217. Michael Veysey (Cole Harbour) – Saint John Sea Dogs

218. Lee Davidson (Weeks Pictou County) – St. John’s Fog Devils
227. Andrew Paquet (Weeks Pictou County) – Gatineau Olympiques
231. Ryan Stoddard (Cole Harbour) – Quebec Remparts


Round Fourteen 

243. Kyle Scott (South Shore) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

250. Mitchell Wallace (Cole Harbour) – Halifax Mooseheads


Round Fifteen 

257. Shawn O’Donnell (Cole Harbour) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles



2006 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT – June 10, 2006 (Charlottetown, PE)


Round Two

29. Ashton Bernard (Cape Breton West) – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies

35. Matthew Stoddard (Cole Harbour) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles


Round Three

47. Colin Gorman (Halifax) – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies

50. Jarred Struthers (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies


Round Four

64. Christian Morin (Dartmouth) – Val-d’Or Foreurs



Round Five

73. Alexander Beaton (Dartmouth) – Lewiston Maineiacs

83. Peter Delmas (Halifax) – Lewiston Maineiacs
84. Evan Watts (Cape Breton West) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
90. Alexi Pianosi (Dartmouth) – Moncton Wildcats


Round Six 

93. Christopher Stevens (Cape Breton West) – Rimouski Oceanic

97. T.J. Keeping (Halifax) – St. John’s Fog Devils
104. Matthew Brenton (Weeks Pictou County) – Moncton Wildcats


Round Seven 

119. Mike Muir (Cole Harbour) – Lewiston Maineiacs 



Round Nine

146. Scott Theriault (Dartmouth) – Saint John Sea Dogs

155. Carl Hayes (Valley) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
158. Davey Shea (Halifax) – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies


Round Ten 

170. Matthew Snow (Dartmouth) – Halifax Mooseheads

174. Curtis MacDonald (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles 


Round Eleven 

189. Brett Jones (Antigonish) – Shawinigan Cataractes

191. Peter Stevens (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Lewiston Maineiacs 

198. Andrew Harmes (Cole Harbour) – Moncton Wildcats



Round Twelve

210. Mike Best (Valley) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles



Round Thirteen 

222. Geoff Hum (Dartmouth) – St. John’s Fog Devils

223. Andrew Coles (Halifax) – Halifax Mooseheads



Round Fifteen

253. Brogan Bailey (South Shore) – Moncton Wildcats 



2007 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT – June 2, 2007 (Drummondville, QC)

Round One


10. Steven Anthony (Dartmouth) – Saint John Sea Dogs

11. Brandon MacLean (Cole Harbour) – PEI Rocket

125. Matt Brown (Weeks Pictou County) – Moncton Wildcats



Round Two


22. Michael Kirkpatrick (Weeks Pictou County) – Saint John Sea Dogs



Round Four 


58. Colin MacKinnon (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – St. John’s Fog Devils

72. Evan Brannon (Weeks Pictou County) – Val-d’Or Foreurs



Round Five


83. Tanner Manson (Halifax) – PEI Rocket



Round Six


97. Taylor Lambke (Weeks Pictou County) – Acadie-Bathurst Titan

108. Kirk Rafuse (Truro) – Lewiston Maineiacs



Round Seven


109. Scott McDonald (Dartmouth) – Saint John Sea Dogs

112. Gerrard Grant (Dartmouth) – Halifax Mooseheads

118. Tyler Williams (Valley) – St. John’s Fog Devils

120. Lee Denny (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles


Round Eight 


133. Brett Frazee (Weeks Pictou County) – Moncton Wildcats 

136. Eric Boudreau (Cape Breton West) – Victoriaville Tigres

138. Shane Robar (Dartmouth) – Acadie-Bathurst Titan

142. Michael Snow (Halifax) – PEI Rocket
144. Stephen Horyl (Truro) – Lewiston Maineiacs



Round Nine


157. Jordan Burke (Cole Harbour) – PEI Rocket



Round Ten


166. Jon MacDonald (Cape Breton West) – St. John’s Fog Devils

179. Justin Collier (South Shore) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

180. Marc Bourgeois (Weeks Pictou County) – Lewiston Maineiacs



Round Eleven 


191. Ryan Mitchell (Dartmouth) – PEI Rocket



Round Twelve

210. Jeremy Sheppard (Cape Breton West) – Gatineau Olympiques




2008 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT – June 7, 2008 (Sydney, NS)

Round One


5. Ben Duffy (Dartmouth) – PEI Rocket

12. Logan Shaw (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles



Round Two


30. Bradley MacDonald (Dartmouth) – Gatineau Olympiques

36. Michael Roski (Dartmouth) – Montreal Junior Hockey Club



Round Three


38. Andrew Roski (Dartmouth) – Moncton Wildcats

48. Matthew Fortune (Dartmouth) – Gatineau Olympiques 

52. Stephen MacAulay (Cole Harbour) – Saint John Sea Dogs



Round Four


64. Travis Moore (Weeks Pictou County) – Lewiston Maineiacs



Round Five 


79. Kyle Dilosa (Cape Breton West) – Saint John Sea Dogs



Round Six


93. Tyler Noseworthy (Pictou Crushers) – Moncton Wildcats

97. Sean Hoyt (Cole Harbour) – PEI Rocket

102. Alex Newman (Halifax) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles



Round Seven


120. Andrew Bonazza (Dartmouth) – Gatineau Olympiques 



Round Eight 


141. Kody Blois (Cole Harbour) – Halifax Mooseheads



Round Nine 


149. Dylan King (Halifax) – PEI Rocket 

160. Adam Slaunwhite (Dartmouth) – Gatineau Olympiques 



Round Ten 


167. Travis Hall (Valley) – PEI Rocket

180. Jordan Thomas (Cole Harbour) – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies



Round Eleven 


195. Andrew Morrison (South Shore) – Halifax Mooseheads



Round Twelve 


209. Mathieu Boudreau (Cape Breton West) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

211. Stephen Walker (Cole Harbour) – Saint John Sea Dogs



2009 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT – June 6, 2009 (Moncton, NB)


Round Two


27. Jordan Kennedy (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Lewiston Maineiacs


Round Four 


58. Stephen Woodworth (Valley Wildcats) – Lewiston Maineiacs

59. Ian Saab (Halifax Lions) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

62. Cole Hawes (Dartmouth) – Shawinigan Cataractes



Round Five


86. Nick Parker (Valley Wildcats) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

89. Richard Tingley (Halifax McDonald’s) – Saint John Sea Dogs



Round Seven


121. Casey Babineau (Pictou County Weeks) – Rimouski Oceanic



Round Eight 


130. Christopher Riguse (Cole Harbour) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

133. Colby Harris (Valley Wildcats) – PEI Rocket

144. Derek Larade (Cape Breton West) – PEI Rocket



Round Nine


147. Luke Dillman (Cole Harbour) – Lewiston Maineiacs 

151. Cameron Poirier (Dartmouth Subways) – PEI Rocket

158. Wes Herrett (Pictou Weeks) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles 



Round Ten


165. Charles Grant (Valley Wildcats) – Lewiston Maineiacs

169. Nicholas Young (Dartmouth Subways) – PEI Rocket

174. Jacob Conrad (South Shore) – Gatineau Olympiques 

176. Cory MacIntosh (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles



Round Twelve

197. Kody Orr (Amherst Ramblers) – Halifax Mooseheads



2010 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT – June 5, 2010 (Drummondville, QC)


Round One


7. Taylor Burke (Cole Harbour) – Gatineau Olympiques

10. Liam O’Brien (Notre-Dame Hounds) – Rimouski Oceanic

13. Brent Turnbull (Pictou Weeks) – Acadie-Bathurst Titan



Round Two 


32. Brendan Duke (Cole Harbour) – Quebec RempartsRound Three

39. Kyle Farrell (Cape Breton) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

51. Brandon Whitney (Valley) – Victoriaville Tigres

54. Devon Oliver-Dares (Dartmouth) – Saint John Sea Dogs



Round Four 


63. Aaron Hoyles (Dartmouth; moved to NS from NL) – Montreal Junior Hockey Club

70. Ryan Penny (Dartmouth) – Moncton Wildcats



Round Five 


84. Jacob Brennan (Halifax) – Acadie-Bathurst Titan

86. Mitchell Jones (Cole Harbour) – Quebec Remparts

88. Mark Tremaine (Dartmouth) – Moncton Wildcats



Round Six 


92. Robert Davis (Pictou Weeks) – Acadie-Bathurst Titan

93. Kyle Campbell (Halifax) – Quebec Remparts



Round Seven

109. Ryan Davis (Dartmouth) – Halifax Mooseheads

115. Chris Clarke (Rothesay-Netherwood) – Gatineau Olympiques

117. Michael Clarke (Cole Harbour) – Montreal Junior Hockey Club

121. Greg Jansz (Dartmouth) – PEI Rocket



Round Eight


138. Brandon Boutilier (Halifax) – Cape Breton
142. Cameron McDonald (Dartmouth) – Moncton Wildcats



Round Nine

151. Colin Campbell (Cape Breton) – Saint John Sea Dogs

155. Ryan Moore (Cape Breton) – PEI Rocket



Round Ten


163. Joshua Desmond (Dartmouth) – Halifax Mooseheads

165. Shawn Wright (Truro) – Moncton Wildcats

166. Garrett Holmes (Pictou Weeks) – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies


Round Eleven 


190. Cal Gloade (Pictou Weeks) – PEI Rocket

191. Matthew Symes (Pictou Weeks) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles



Round Twelve


197. Luke Warner (Pictou Weeks) – Halifax Mooseheads

208. Kyle Kavanaugh (Cape Breton) – Halifax Mooseheads



2011 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT – June 5, 2011 (Drummondville, QC)


Round One


1. Nathan MacKinnon (Shattuck-St. Mary’s) – Baie-Comeau Drakkar

9. Ryan Graves (South Shore) – PEI Rocket



Round Two


23. Bronson Beaton (Pictou) – Shawinigan Cataractes

34. Zachary Taylor (Notre Dame Argos) – Shawinigan Cataractes


Round Three 


45. Adam Stevens (Halifax) – PEI Rocket

51. Jacob Fancy (Halifax) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles



Round Four 


57. Cole Murphy (Dartmouth) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

66. Kelly Bent (Dartmouth) – PEI Rocket



Round Five


73. Ryan Falkenham (Halifax) – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies

82. Jack Flinn (Dartmouth) – Moncton Wildcats



Round Seven 


118. Mitchell Shewfelt (Metro Marauders) – Halifax Mooseheads



Round Eight


129. Connor Rogers (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles



Round Nine


151. Jesse MacInnis (Cape Breton West) – Rimouski Oceanic

153. Daniel Perigo (Pictou) – PEI Rocket

155. Sean Fraser (Valley) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

162. Shawn Jeffrey (Cape Breton West) – Saint John Sea Dogs



Round Ten


172. Tyler Pike (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Gatineau Olympiques



Round Twelve

189. John Walsh (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles




2012 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT – June 9, 2012 (QUEBEC CITY, QC)


Round One


8. Matthew Highmore (Dartmouth) – Saint John Sea Dogs



Round Two


20. Mason McDonald (Halifax) – Acadie-Bathurst Titan

24. Mark Trickett (Cape Breton West) – PEI Rocket

25. Duncan MacIntyre (Notre Dame Argos) – Quebec Remparts

32. Zachary Moody (Valley) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles



Round Three


38. Brendan Nickerson (South Shore) – Sherbrooke Phoenix

45. Josh Pugsley (Pictou) – Moncton Wildcats

48. Nicholas Quillan (Dartmouth) – Rimouski Oceanic



Round Four


62. Nicholas Blanchard (Valley) – Acadie-Bathurst Titan



Round Five


77. Alexander Mann (South Shore) – Moncton Wildcats

89. Jamie McIntyre (South Shore) – Quebec Remparts



Round Six 


95. Morgan Messenger (South Shore) – PEI Rocket

107. Gareth Nicholson (Valley) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles



Round Seven


112. Alex MacNeil (Halifax) – Sherbrooke Phoenix

124. Nicholas Gibson (Halifax) – Halifax Mooseheads



Round Nine


150. Tyler Brown (Valley) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles



Round Ten


168. Chase Marchand (Cole Harbour) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

178. Evan MacEachern (Dartmouth) – Halifax Mooseheads

183. Justin Dickinson (Valley) – Saint John Sea Dogs



Round Eleven


196. John Mullally (Halifax) – Halifax Mooseheads



Round Twelve


202. Jeffrey Hanes (Pictou) – Sherbrooke Phoenix



Round Thirteen


231. Brett McNeil (Halifax) – Halifax Mooseheads



Round Fourteen


238. Matthew Graham (Dartmouth) – PEI Rocket

241. Steven Brooker (Valley) – Gatineau Olympiques



2013 QMJHL DRAFT June 8, 2013 (Chicoutimi, QC)


Round 2


33. Nicholas Welsh (Halifax Titans, NSMMHL) – Shawinigan Cataractes



Round 3


54. Bradley Kennedy (CB West Islanders, NSMMHL) – Charlottetown Islanders



Round 4


66. Jordan Boyd (Rothesay Netherwood, Prep) – Acadie-Bathurst Titan

69. Duncan McKie (Valley Wildcats, NSMMHL) – Charlottetown Islanders



Round 5


78. Campbell Pickard (Halifax Titans, NSMMHL) – Baie-Comeau Drakkar

86. Logan Cooke (Cape Breton Tradesmen, NSMMHL) – Charlottetown Islanders

88. Colby Tower (CB West Islanders, NSMMHL) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles



Round 6


104. Cameron Lee (Northwood, Prep) – Blainville-Boisbriand Armada



Round 7


111. Dillon Boucher (Halifax Titans, NSMMHL) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles



Round 8

133. Layton Parsons (Halifax Titans, NSMMHL) – Charlottetown Islanders

141. Lane Cormier (Weeks Major Midgets, NSMMHL) – Moncton Wildcats

146. Brandon Worthen (Dartmouth, NSMMHL) – Halifax Mooseheads



Round 9


147. Alex Anthony (Dartmouth, NSMMHL) – Charlottetown Islanders

164. Andrew Shewfelt (Dartmouth, NSMMHL) – Halifax Mooseheads



Round 10


171. Denver Lynds (OHA, OEMHL) – Chicoutimi Sagueneens



Round 11


187. Grant Janes (Valley, NSMMHL) – Acadie-Bathurst Titan

188. Lawrence Lyver (Dartmouth, NSMMHL) – Gatineau Olympiques

194. Jordan Bezanson (Halifax , NSMMHL) – Charlottetown Islanders



Round 12


212. Josh Shatford (CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks, NS Jr. A) – Charlottetown Islanders



Round 13

221. Cody Johnston (Weeks Major Midgets, NSMMHL) – Saint John Sea Dogs

236. Mark Vokey (Weeks Major Midgets, NSMMHL) – Halifax Mooseheads




2014 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT – May 31, 2014 (Sherbrooke, QC)

 

Round One


1. Luke Green (Newbridge Academy Gladiators) – Saint John Sea Dogs

4. Evan Fitzpatrick (Newbridge Academy Gladiators) – Sherbrooke Phoenix

7. Mitchell Balmas (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Charlottetown Islanders

12. Matt Sartoris (Weeks Major Midgets) – Gatineau Olympiques

14. Michael O’Leary (Salisbury – US Prep) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles



Round Two


21. Brett Crossley (Shattuck-St. Mary’s – US Prep) – Halifax Mooseheads

22. Matthew Green (Newbridge Academy Gladiators) – Saint John Sea Dogs

38. Reilly Pickard (Halifax McDonald’s) – Baie-Comeau Drakkar



Round Three


41. Mark Grametbauer (Cole Harbour WolfPack) – Blainville-Boisbriand Armada

48. Keith Getson (South Shore Mustangs) – Charlottetown Islanders

57. Barrett Dachyshyn (Halifax McDonald’s) – Halifax Mooseheads



Round Four


67. Declan Smith (Cape Breton West Islanders) – Saint John Sea Dogs



Round Five


76. Jake Barter (Rothesay Netherwood) – Victoriaville Tigres

79. Morgan Nauss (Halifax McDonald’s) – Halifax Mooseheads

84. Lucas Sangster (Weeks Major Midgets) – Charlottetown Islanders



Round Seven


118. Noah Archibald (Weeks Major Midgets) – Moncton Wildcats

120. Alex Arab (Cole Harbour WolfPack) – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies

121. Colby Muise (South Shore Mustangs) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

123. Donovan Rehill (Cape Breton West Islanders) – Quebec Remparts

125. Jacob Hickey (Halifax McDonald’s) – Blainville-Boisbriand Armada



Round Eight


131. Cody Grant (Halifax McDonald’s) – Saint John Sea Dogs



Round Nine

153. Jesse Hamer (Newbridge Academy Gladiators) – Chicoutimi Sagueneens



Round Ten


176. Rowan O’Brien (Cole Harbour WolfPack) – Gatineau Olympiques



Round Eleven

185. Blade Mann-Dixon (Valley Wildcats) – Saint John Sea Dogs

189. Nicholas Dawe (South Shore Mustangs) – Chicoutimi Sagueneens

192. Ryan Yould (Cole Harbour WolfPack) – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies

193. Alex MacDonald (Newbridge Academy Gladiators) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles



Round Twelve

205. Andrew Dumaresque (Cole Harbour WolfPack) – Charlottetown Islanders




2015 QMJHL Entry Draft – June 6, 2015 (Sherbrooke, QC)


Round One

4. Shane Bowers (Halifax McDonald’s) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

19. Keenan MacIsaac (Rothesay Netherwood) – Chicoutimi Sagueneens



Round Two


20. Cole Rafuse (Valley Wildcats) – Val-d’Or Foreurs

26. Walter Flower (South Shore Mustangs) – Halifax Mooseheads

37. Matthew Welsh (Halifax McDonald’s) – Charlottetown Islanders


Round Three


52. Michael O’Leary (Salisbury, US Prep) – Moncton Wildcats



Round Four


57. Morgan Barron (Newbridge Academy Gladiators) – Saint John Sea Dogs

59. Kynan Berger (Newbridge Academy Gladiators) – Acadie-Bathurst Titan

65. Shaun Miller (Cole Harbour WolfPack) – Blainville-Boisbriand Armada

66. Brock MacLeod (Newbridge Academy Gladiators) – Sherbrooke Phoenix

70. Derek Gentile (Rothesay Netherwood School) – Quebec Remparts


Round Five

84. Jack Cameron (Halifax McDonald’s) – Victoriaville Tigres

89. Keegan Gauthier (Halifax McDonald’s) – Acadie-Bathurst Titan



Round Six

97. Drake Batherson (Valley Wildcats) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles


Round Seven

120. Christian Huntley (Halifax McDonald’s) – Quebec Remparts
121. Ben Higgins (Weeks Major Midget) – Halifax Mooseheads


Round Eight

132. Ian Drysdale (Rothesay Netherwood School) – Charlottetown Islanders

133. Logan O’Neil (Cape Breton Tradesmen) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles


Round Nine


164. Connor MacLeod (Newbridge Academy Gladiators) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles


Round Ten

170. Ryan MacDonald (Newbridge Academy Gladiators) – Halifax Mooseheads

175. Nick Ormon (Halifax McDonald’s) – Baie-Comeau Drakkar


Round Eleven


187. Jonathan Mason (Newbridge Academy Gladiators) – Saint John Sea Dogs

191. Johnny Foley (Newbridge Academy Gladiators) – Charlottetown Islanders


Round Twelve

206. Kirklin Allen (Halifax McDonald’s) – Halifax Mooseheads

217. Brett Thorne (Newbridge Academy Gladiators) – Rimouski Oceanic



Round Fourteen


241. Avery Warner (Cape Breton West) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

252. Doug D’Arnall (Halifax McDonald’s) – Moncton Wildcats



2016 QMJHL Entry Draft – June 6, 2016 (Charlottetown, P.E.I.)


Round One


2. Jared McIsaac (Cole Harbour WolfPack, NSMMHL) – Halifax Mooseheads

14. Andrew Coxhead (Dartmouth Steele Subaru Major Midgets, NSMMHL) – Quebec Remparts

19. Evan MacKinnon (Dartmouth Steele Subaru Major Midgets, NSMMHL) – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies

 

Round Two


21. Luke Henman (Dartmouth Steele Subaru Major Midgets, NSMMHL) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

32. Shane Bowers (Waterloo Black Hawks, USHL) – Saint John Sea Dogs

33. Leon Denny (Cape Breton Tradesmen, NSMMHL) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

35. Lucas Fitzpatrick (Cole Harbour WolfPack, NSMMHL) – Quebec Remparts


 

Round Three


47. Dakota Lund-Cornish (Halifax McDonald’s, NSMMHL) – Charlottetown Islanders


 

Round Four


57. Peter Diliberatore (Dartmouth Steele Subaru Major Midgets, NSMMHL) – Halifax Mooseheads

59. Colten Ellis (Cape Breton West Islanders, NSMMHL) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

64. Jacob Hudson (Cape Breton West Islanders, NSMMHL) – Moncton Wildcats

67. Ryan MacLellan (Cape Breton West Islanders, NSMMHL) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

70. Max Walford (Cole Harbour WolfPack, NSMMHL) – Acadie-Bathurst Titan

73. Tyler Hinam (Halifax McDonald’s, NSMMHL) – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies


 

Round Five


75. Jordan McKenna (Dartmouth Steele Subaru Major Midgets, NSMMHL) – Halifax Mooseheads

78. Alec MacDonald (Newbridge Academy Under-18, Prep) – Chicoutimi Saguenéens

82. Logan Cash (Halifax McDonald’s, NSMMHL) – Moncton Wildcats

83. Kyle Penney (Cole Harbour WolfPack, NSMMHL) – Gatineau Olympiques

84. Jarrett Baker (Halifax McDonald’s, NSMMHL) – Drummondville Voltigeurs

 


Round Seven


121. Jake Martin (Pictou County Weeks Major Midgets, NSMMHL) – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles

123. Kevin Mason (Pictou County Weeks Major Midgets, NSMMHL) – Saint John Sea Dogs


 

Round Eight


129. Cole McLaren (Valley Wildcats, NSMMHL) – Halifax Mooseheads

137. Matthew Barron (Yarmouth Mariners, MHL Jr. A) – Charlottetown Islanders

141. Jack McGovern (Dartmouth Steele Subaru Major Midgets, NSMMHL) – Saint John Sea Dogs


 

Round Nine


152. Oliver Troop (Newbridge Academy Under-16, Prep) – Quebec Remparts

 


Round Ten


170. Ryan Breau (Halifax McDonald’s, NSMMHL) – Charlottetown Islanders

177. Matthew Stienburg (Halifax McDonald’s, NSMMHL) – Saint John Sea Dogs


 

Round Eleven


198. Logan Timmons (Cape Breton West Islanders, NSMMHL) – Val-d’Or Foreurs

 


Round Thirteen


219. Ian MacPhee (Halifax McDonald’s, NSMMHL) – Halifax Mooseheads



 
Powered By GOALLINE Sports Administration Software